Aldrich Mens: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
|||
(12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1:
[[Category:Pattern Drafting Systems]]
__TOC__
▲= Winifred Aldrich, Men =<!--T:1-->
== Aldrich Men's pattern system book ==
* from Amazon: [https://www.amazon.com/Pattern-Cutting-Menswear-Winifred-Aldrich/dp/1405182938/ref=la_B001IU4QUG_1_3?s=books&ie=UTF8&qid=1503791898&sr=1-3 Metric Pattern Cutting for Menswear]
* from Wiley: [http://www.wiley.com/WileyCDA/WileyTitle/productCd-1405182938.html Metric Pattern Cutting for Menswear]
== Aldrich Men's
{| class="wikitable"
|-
! Letter !! Aldrich measurement !!
| - || Height || height || Example
|-
| A || Chest || bust_circ || Example
Line 45 ⟶ 48:
{| class="wikitable"
|-
! Aldrich measurement !!
|-
|
|-
| Cuff Size for Shirts || @cuff_size_1 || (1.4*wrist_circ)
|-
| Cuff Size, Two-Piece Sleeve || @cuff_size_2 || (1.65*wrist_circ)
|-
| Trouser Bottom Measurement || @trouser_hem || (0.26*hip_circ)
|-
| Jeans Bottom Measurement || @jeans_hem || (0.22*hip_circ)
▲|}
|}
== Patterns ==▼
▲== Aldrich Men's Block Patterns ==
# [[Aldrich_Casual_Shirt_Block | Casual Shirt Block (p34) with Basic One-Piece Sleeve Block (p24)]]
|